Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | at William Smith | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sat. 3 | at Castleton | Final | L, 8-5 | |
Wed. 7 | vs. St. Lawrence | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sun. 11 | at New England Col. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Tue. 13 | at Hartwick | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Fri. 16 | at New Paltz St. * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Tue. 20 | vs. Union (N.Y.) | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 23 | vs. Cortland St. * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Wells | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Wed. 28 | at Oswego St. * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Keuka | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Tue. 4 | vs. Houghton | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Fri. 7 | vs. SUNY Geneseo * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Oneonta St. * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 21 | at Brockport St. * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sun. 23 | at Wilson | Final - OT | W, 1-0 | |
Wed. 26 | vs. Nazareth | Final - OT | W, 1-0 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Castleton | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Sun. 3 | vs. Elmira | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Wed. 6 | at St. Lawrence | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 9 | at Wells | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Wed. 13 | vs. New Paltz * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Fri. 22 | at Cortland * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 23 | at Hartwick | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Wed. 27 | vs. Oswego * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Fri. 29 | vs. Wilson | Final | W, 3-1 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Hamilton | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Fri. 6 | at Geneseo * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Wed. 11 | at Oneonta * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Brockport * | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
Wed. 18 | vs. Keuka | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri. 20 | at Bryn Athyn | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Wed. 25 | at Union (N.Y.) | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 28 | at Houghton | Final | L, 8-2 | |
August | ||||
Fri. 31 | vs. Nazareth | Final | L, 5-0 | |
September | ||||
Sun. 2 | at Castleton | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Wed. 5 | at St. Lawrence | Final | L, 8-0 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Lancaster Bible | Final | W, 12-1 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Union (N.Y.) | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Geneseo * | Final | L, 10-0 | |
Wed. 26 | vs. Oneonta * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
game pushed back to a 6 p.m. start due to expected thunderstorms this afternoon | ||||
Sat. 29 | at New Paltz * | Final | L, 7-1 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 3 | at Keuka | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Fri. 5 | at Brockport * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Fri. 12 | vs. Cortland * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sat. 13 | at Elmira | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Wed. 17 | at Oswego * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Fri. 19 | vs. Hartwick | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Wells | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 26 | at Houghton | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Wed. 31 | vs. Sage | Final - 2OT | W, 3-2 |