Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
November | ||||
Fri. 1 | at SUNY Geneseo * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sat. 2 | at SUNY Geneseo * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Fri. 8 | vs. Buffalo St. * | Final | L, 7-5 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Buffalo St. * | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Fri. 15 | at Cortland St. * | Final - OT | T, 4-4 | |
Sat. 16 | at Cortland St. * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Fri. 22 | vs. Plattsburgh St. * | Final | L, 7-1 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Plattsburgh St. * | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Fri. 29 | at Utica | Final | W, 3-2 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Neumann | Final | L, 8-4 | |
Fri. 13 | at Franklin Pierce | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sat. 14 | at Franklin Pierce | Cancelled | ||
January | ||||
Sat. 4 | at U. of New England | Final - OT | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 11 | at Nichols | Final | L, 9-4 | |
Sun. 12 | at Becker | Final | W, 6-4 | |
Fri. 17 | vs. SUNY Canton | Final - OT | T, 3-3 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Manhattanville | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Fri. 24 | vs. Brockport * | Final | L, 7-3 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Brockport * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Fri. 31 | at Fredonia St. * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Fredonia St. * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Fri. 7 | vs. Oswego St. * | Final | L, 9-2 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Oswego St. * | Final | L, 5-3 | |
Fri. 14 | at SUNY Potsdam * | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Sat. 15 | at SUNY Potsdam * | Final | L, 7-4 | |
October | ||||
Fri. 31 | vs. SUNY Geneseo * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. SUNY Geneseo * | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Fri. 7 | at Buffalo St. * | Final - OT | T, 4-4 | |
Sat. 8 | at Buffalo St. * | Final - OT | T, 5-5 | |
Fri. 14 | vs. Cortland St. * | Final | W, 6-4 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Cortland St. * | Final | W, 7-3 | |
Fri. 21 | at Plattsburgh St. * | Final | L, 5-3 | |
Sat. 22 | at Plattsburgh St. * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Sat. 29 | at Skidmore | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Skidmore Invitational | ||||
Sun. 30 | vs. Williams @ Saratoga Springs, NY | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | |
Skidmore Tournament Championship Game | ||||
December | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Neumann | Final - OT | T, 1-1 | |
Thu. 11 | at Utica | Final | L, 4-3 | |
January | ||||
Tue. 6 | at Manhattanville | Final - OT | T, 4-4 | |
Fri. 9 | at SUNY Canton | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Southern N.H. | Final - OT | T, 5-5 | |
Fri. 16 | vs. Nichols | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 23 | at Brockport * | Final | L, 7-3 | |
Sat. 24 | at Brockport * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri. 30 | vs. Fredonia St. * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Community Family Event to benefit area Bully Prevention Efforts | ||||
Sat. 31 | vs. Fredonia St. * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 6 | at Oswego St. * | Final | L, 6-2 | |
Sat. 7 | at Oswego St. * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Fri. 13 | vs. SUNY Potsdam * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Wounded Warrior Project benefit game | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. SUNY Potsdam * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
October | ||||
Fri. 30 | at SUNY Potsdam * | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 31 | vs. SUNY Potsdam * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Brockport * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Sat. 7 | at Brockport * | Final | L, 8-7 | |
Fri. 13 | vs. Fredonia * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sat. 14 | at Fredonia * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Fri. 20 | at Oswego St. * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Oswego St. * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Fri. 27 | at Neumann | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 28 | at Neumann | Final | L, 7-2 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. SUNY Canton | Final - OT | T, 3-3 | |
Sat. 5 | at SUNY Canton | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | |
January | ||||
Sun. 3 | at Utica | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Becker | Final | W, 7-5 | |
Tue. 12 | vs. Post University # | Final | W, 14-0 | |
Fri. 15 | at Southern N.H. | Final - OT | W, 7-6 | |
Sat. 16 | at Southern N.H. | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Fri. 22 | vs. Plattsburgh St. * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Sat. 23 | at Plattsburgh St. * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Fri. 29 | at SUNY Geneseo * | Final - OT | T, 4-4 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. SUNY Geneseo * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 5 | at Buffalo St. * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Buffalo St. * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Fri. 12 | vs. Cortland St. * | Final - OT | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 13 | at Cortland St. * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
October | ||||
Fri. 28 | at Stevenson | Final | L, 7-1 | |
Sat. 29 | at Stevenson | Final | L, 5-2 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. SUNY Potsdam * | Final - OT | T, 1-1 | |
Sat. 5 | at SUNY Potsdam * | Final | L, 6-5 | |
Fri. 11 | at Brockport * | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Brockport * | Final | L, 9-6 | |
Fri. 18 | at Fredonia * | Final - OT | W, 4-3 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Fredonia * | Final | L, 6-2 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. Mass.-Boston | Final - OT | T, 5-5 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Oswego St. * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sat. 3 | at Oswego St. * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Fri. 9 | vs. Utica | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. SUNY Canton | Final | L, 5-3 | |
Sat. 17 | at Utica | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
January | ||||
Tue. 10 | at SUNY Canton | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Thu. 12 | at Johnson & Wales (RI) | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Rescheduled from 1/7 | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. Neumann | Final | L, 6-4 | |
Fri. 20 | at Plattsburgh St. * | Final | L, 7-5 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Plattsburgh St. * | Final - OT | T, 8-8 | |
Fri. 27 | vs. SUNY Geneseo * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Sat. 28 | at SUNY Geneseo * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Buffalo St. * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Sat. 4 | at Buffalo St. * | Final | W, 8-2 | |
Fri. 10 | at Cortland St. * | Final - OT | T, 3-3 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Cortland St. * | Final | W, 8-4 | |
October | ||||
Fri. 27 | at Manhattanville | Final - OT | T, 2-2 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Stevenson | Final - OT | T, 2-2 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 3 | at Plattsburgh * | Final | L, 12-4 | |
Sat. 4 | at Plattsburgh * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 10 | at Cortland * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Sat. 11 | at Cortland * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Fri. 17 | vs. Geneseo * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Geneseo * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Tue. 21 | at Chatham | Final - OT | T, 4-4 | |
Fri. 24 | vs. Salve Regina | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) | Final | L, 4-2 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 1 | at SUNY Canton | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Sat. 2 | vs. SUNY Canton | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Fri. 8 | vs. Buffalo State * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Buffalo State * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
January | ||||
Tue. 9 | at New England Col. | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Fri. 12 | vs. Utica | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Fri. 19 | vs. Potsdam * | Final | W, 6-4 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Potsdam * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Fri. 26 | vs. Oswego * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Oswego * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 2 | at Brockport * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 3 | at Brockport * | Final | L, 5-3 | |
Fri. 16 | at Fredonia * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Sat. 17 | at Fredonia * | Final | L, 6-2 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Skidmore # | 7:00 PM | ||
Fri. 26 | at Lebanon Valley | Final | L, 6-0 | |
GIANT Center | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Stevenson | Final | L, 4-3 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Plattsburgh * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Sat. 3 | vs. Plattsburgh * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 9 | vs. Cortland * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Cortland * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Fri. 16 | at Geneseo * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 17 | at Geneseo * | Final | L, 7-1 | |
Tue. 20 | vs. Chatham | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Fri. 30 | at Anna Maria | Final - OT | T, 4-4 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 7 | at Buffalo State * | Final | L, 5-3 | |
Sat. 8 | at Buffalo State * | Final - OT | L, 4-3 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Bryn Athyn | Final | W, 6-3 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 11 | at Salve Regina | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. U. of New England | Final | L, 7-3 | |
Fri. 18 | at Potsdam * | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Sat. 19 | at Potsdam * | Postponed | ||
Postponed to Tuesday, Jan. 29 due to winter storm | ||||
Fri. 25 | at Oswego * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 26 | at Oswego * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Tue. 29 | at Potsdam * | Final - OT | T, 4-4 | |
Rescheduled from 1/19 | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Brockport * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Sat. 2 | vs. Brockport * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Fri. 8 | at SUNY Canton | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. SUNY Canton | Final - OT | L, 5-4 | |
Fri. 15 | vs. Fredonia * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Fredonia * | Final | L, 3-2 |