Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Tue. 25 | at Farmingdale State | Final | W, 8-4 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 1 | at SUNY Canton | Postponed |
|
|
Postponed to March 24 | ||||
Mon. 3 | at U. of New England | Final | W, 10-3 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. SUNY Geneseo @ Rochester, N.Y. (Monroe C.C.) | Final | W, 9-8 | |
Tue. 11 | vs. Plattsburgh St. | Final | L, 13-7 | |
Sat. 15 | at Alfred | Final | W, 11-5 | |
Wed. 19 | vs. Potsdam St. | Final | L, 5-3 | |
Mon. 24 | at SUNY Canton | Final | W, 14-2 | |
Thu. 27 | at Cazenovia * | Final | W, 12-4 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. Alfred St. | Final | W, 20-5 | |
April | ||||
Wed. 2 | at SUNYIT * | Final | W, 18-6 | |
Sat. 5 | at Keuka * ^ | Final | L, 9-5 | |
Penn Yan Academy | ||||
Wed. 9 | vs. SUNY Cobleskill * | Final | W, 22-7 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Wells * | Final | W, 22-6 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Hilbert * | Final | W, 13-7 | |
Sat. 26 | at Medaille * | Final | W, 7-4 | |
Wed. 30 | vs. Hilbert % | Final | W, 9-4 | |
NEAC Tournament Semifinals | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Keuka % | Final | L, 13-5 | |
NEAC Tournament Championship | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. SUNY Canton | Final | W, 17-6 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. SUNY Geneseo | Final | L, 8-4 | |
Wed. 11 | at Plattsburgh St. | Final | L, 13-5 | |
Sat. 14 | at Marywood | Final | L, 9-5 | |
Thu. 19 | vs. Utica | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Tue. 24 | vs. Potsdam St. @ held at Clarkson University | Final | L, 13-5 | |
April | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. SUNY Poly * | Final | W, 9-3 | |
Sat. 4 | vs. Medaille * | Final | W, 19-2 | |
Sun. 12 | vs. Hilbert * @ held at D'Youville College | Final | W, 9-2 | |
Wed. 15 | vs. Cazenovia * | Final | W, 10-4 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Keuka * | Final | W, 6-4 | |
Wounded Warrior Project Benefit Game | ||||
Mon. 20 | at Wells * | Final | W, 16-3 | |
Wed. 22 | at SUNY Cobleskill * | Final | W, 21-3 | |
Sat. 25 | at Bryn Athyn * | Final | W, 12-10 | |
Wed. 29 | vs. Cazenovia % | Final | W, 11-1 | |
NEAC Tournament Semi-final | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Keuka % | Final | W, 13-8 | |
NEAC Championship Final | ||||
Wed. 6 | at Rochester Inst. % | Final | L, 24-3 | |
NCAA Tournament - First Round | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 5 | at SUNY Geneseo | Final | W, 12-11 | |
Wed. 9 | vs. Marywood | Final | W, 8-7 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Oswego St. | Final | W, 8-5 | |
Tue. 22 | at Cortland St. | Final | L, 14-9 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. SUNY Potsdam | Final - 3OT | L, 9-8 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Bryn Athyn * | Final | W, 18-7 | |
Wed. 6 | vs. SUNY Cobleskill * | Final | W, 17-2 | |
Wed. 13 | at SUNY Poly * | Final | W, 16-7 | |
Sun. 17 | vs. Hilbert * | Final | W, 13-6 | |
Wed. 20 | at Cazenovia * | Final | W, 22-7 | |
Sat. 23 | at Keuka * | Final | W, 14-7 | |
Wed. 27 | vs. Wells * | Final | W, 21-8 | |
Rescheduled from 4/8 | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Medaille * @ Held at All High Stadium, Buffalo, NY 14214 | Final | W, 25-2 | |
May | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Bryn Athyn % | Final | W, 14-8 | |
NEAC Semifinal | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Keuka % | Final | W, 16-11 | |
NEAC Championship Final | ||||
Wed. 11 | at Ithaca % | Final | L, 24-7 | |
NCAA Division III Tournament - First Round | ||||
March | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. SUNY Geneseo | Final | L, 11-5 | |
Sat. 11 | at Oswego St. | Postponed |
|
|
Moved to Monday, March 13 | ||||
Mon. 13 | at Oswego St. | Final - 3OT | L, 10-9 | |
Tue. 21 | at Cortland St. | Final | L, 16-5 | |
Thu. 23 | vs. King's (Pa.) | Final | W, 12-9 | |
Sat. 25 | at SUNY Potsdam | Final | L, 11-8 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Medaille * | Final | W, 26-10 | |
Wed. 5 | vs. Bryn Athyn * | Final | W, 17-7 | |
Fri. 7 | at Wells * | Final | W, 23-4 | |
Wed. 12 | at SUNY Cobleskill * | Final | W, 20-4 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. SUNY Poly * | Final | W, 22-5 | |
Wed. 19 | vs. Cazenovia * | Final | W, 22-9 | |
Sat. 22 | at Keuka * | Final | L, 10-5 | |
Tue. 25 | at Oneonta St. | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 29 | at Hilbert * | Final | W, 10-5 | |
May | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Keuka % | Final | W, 10-3 | |
NEAC Championship Tournament Semifinals | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Cazenovia % | Final | W, 15-3 | |
NEAC Championship Tournament FINAL | ||||
Wed. 10 | at York (Pa.) | Final | L, 12-1 | |
NCAA Tournament Second Round | ||||
February | ||||
Thu. 28 | vs. Scranton | Postponed | ||
game changed to 2/28 due to impending weather | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 9 | at Oswego | Final | L, 16-14 | |
Tue. 12 | vs. Cortland | Final | L, 25-9 | |
Thu. 14 | at Whittier | Final | L, 20-8 | |
Mon. 18 | vs. Geneseo | Final | L, 17-4 | |
Sat. 23 | at Potsdam | Final | L, 11-8 | |
Wed. 27 | at Mt. St. Vincent | Final | W, 23-5 | |
April | ||||
Mon. 1 | vs. Scranton | Final | L, 12-10 | |
Wed. 3 | vs. SUNY Poly * | Final | W, 12-10 | |
Sat. 6 | at Wells * | Final | W, 25-4 | |
Wed. 10 | vs. Cazenovia * | Final | W, 19-9 | |
Sun. 14 | vs. Medaille * | Final | W, 20-2 | |
Wed. 17 | vs. Hilbert * @ Tonawanda, NY | Final | W, 24-15 | |
Wed. 24 | at SUNY Cobleskill * | Final | W, 17-2 | |
Sat. 27 | at Keuka * | Final | W, 13-11 | |
May | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Cazenovia % | Final | W, 13-12 | |
NEAC Championship Tournament Semifinals | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. SUNY Poly % | Final | W, 13-8 | |
NEAC Championship Final | ||||
Tue. 7 | vs. Stockton % @ York, Pa. | Final | L, 20-9 | |
NCAA Division III Championship Tournament First Round |