Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Fri. 2 | at Nazareth | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Doug May Memorial Soccer Classic | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Rochester Inst. | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Doug May Memorial Soccer Classic | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. SUNY Poly * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sun. 11 | at SUNY Cobleskill * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Lancaster Bible * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Sun. 18 | vs. Penn St.-Berks * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Keuka * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
October | ||||
Sun. 2 | at Penn College * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Wed. 5 | at St. Elizabeth * | Final | W, 15-0 | |
Rescheduled from 10/1 | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. Penn St.-Abington * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sun. 9 | vs. Bryn Athyn * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 15 | at Gallaudet * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sun. 16 | at Wilson * | Final | W, 8-0 | |
Tue. 18 | at Oneonta St. | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 22 | at Cazenovia * | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Wed. 26 | at Oswego St. | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. Wells * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Wells % | Final | W, 2-0 | |
NEAC Championship Tournament Semifinal | ||||
Sun. 6 | vs. Keuka % | Final | W, 2-1 | |
NEAC Championship | ||||
Sat. 12 | at Cortland St. % | Final | L, 5-1 | |
NCAA Div. III First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Elizabethtown | Final | L, 7-1 | |
Brothers Pizza Blue Jay/Red Devil Classic | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Dickinson | Final | L, 8-2 | |
Fri. 8 | at Geneseo | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Wed. 13 | vs. Utica | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Oswego | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Tue. 19 | at Buffalo State | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Cazenovia * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Wed. 27 | at Keuka * ^ | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sat. 30 | at Wells * ^ | Final | L, 3-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Penn St.-Berks * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sun. 8 | vs. Bryn Athyn * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Penn College * ^ | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sun. 15 | vs. Oneonta | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Tue. 17 | vs. SUNY Cobleskill * ^ | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Sat. 21 | at Wilson * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sun. 22 | at Lancaster Bible * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Wed. 25 | at SUNY Poly * ^ | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Tue. 31 | vs. SUNY Poly % | Final | L, 3-1 | |
NEAC Quarterfinal | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 31 | at Oswego | Final - 2OT | L, 2-1 | |
September | ||||
Fri. 7 | at MCLA | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
CIAO Classic | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. Union (N.Y.) @ North Adams, MA | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Tue. 11 | vs. Buffalo State | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Keuka * | Final - OT | W, 1-0 | |
Tue. 18 | at Cazenovia * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Wells * | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Tue. 25 | at Nazareth | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sat. 29 | at Penn St.-Abington * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Sun. 30 | at St. Elizabeth * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Penn St.-Berks * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 13 | at Penn College * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Tue. 16 | at Utica | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Gallaudet * | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Sun. 21 | vs. Lancaster Bible * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Wed. 24 | vs. Geneseo | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. SUNY Poly * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sun. 28 | vs. SUNY Cobleskill * @ Oneonta, N.Y. | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Tue. 30 | vs. Penn College % | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
NEAC Quarterfinal |