Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||
Sat. 31 | vs. Hamilton Hawks # | Final | W, 1-0 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 6 | at Salem St. * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sat. 7 | at Salem St. * | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Fri. 13 | at SUNY Canton * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 14 | at SUNY Canton * | Final - OT | T, 0-0 | |
Fri. 20 | vs. Daniel Webster * | Final | W, 10-0 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Daniel Webster * | Final | W, 11-0 | |
Tue. 24 | at Utica | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Sacred Heart | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sun. 29 | vs. Sacred Heart | Final - OT | T, 1-1 | |
December | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Hamilton | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 9 | vs. Utica | Final | L, 4-0 | |
January | ||||
Tue. 5 | vs. William Smith | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 8 | vs. Chatham | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Chatham | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
Tue. 12 | at Cortland St. | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Tue. 19 | at Oswego St. | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Wed. 20 | vs. Oswego St. | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Fri. 29 | vs. Becker * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Becker * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 5 | at Endicott * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 6 | at Endicott * | Final - OT | T, 2-2 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Stevenson * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sun. 14 | vs. Stevenson * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Fri. 19 | at Johnson & Wales (RI) * | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Sat. 20 | at Johnson & Wales (RI) * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) % | Final | W, 7-0 | |
CHC Quarterfinal | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Endicott % @ held at Stevenson University | Final | L, 5-0 | |
CHC Semi-Finals | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 28 | vs. Nichols @ Buffalo, N.Y. | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Buffalo State Tournament | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. Plymouth St. @ Buffalo, N.Y. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Buffalo State Tournament | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Salem St. * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Salem St. * | Final | W, 11-0 | |
Fri. 11 | vs. SUNY Canton * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. SUNY Canton * | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Tue. 22 | at Hamilton | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 26 | at Nichols | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sun. 27 | at New England Col. | Final | W, 4-1 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Utica | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 3 | at Utica | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Tue. 6 | vs. SUNY Potsdam | Final | W, 2-1 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 6 | at Cortland St. | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Cortland St. | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Tue. 10 | at Sacred Heart | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | |
Wed. 11 | at Sacred Heart | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Tue. 17 | vs. Hamilton | Final - OT | T, 2-2 | |
Fri. 27 | at Becker * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sat. 28 | at Becker * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Endicott * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 4 | vs. Endicott * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Fri. 10 | at Stevenson * | Final | L, 6-4 | |
Sat. 11 | at Stevenson * | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Pink The Rink | ||||
Fri. 17 | vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. SUNY Canton % @ Endicott; | Final | W, 4-2 | |
CHC Semifinal | ||||
Sun. 5 | at Endicott % | Final | W, 3-1 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 21 | at Mass.-Boston # | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 27 | vs. Buffalo St. | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Buffalo St. | Final | W, 2-1 | |
at Plymouth St. | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
at Endicott | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
November | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Endicott * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Fri. 3 | at Nichols * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
at Johnson & Wales (RI) * | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
at Salem St. * | Final | W, 6-1 | ||
Sat. 4 | at Johnson & Wales (RI) * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
at Nichols * | Final | W, 6-0 | ||
Fri. 10 | at Johnson & Wales (RI) * | Final - OT | T, 2-2 | |
at Salem St. * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
at Becker * | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Sat. 11 | at Salem St. * | Final - OT | T, 4-4 | |
at Endicott * | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
at Nichols * | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
Fri. 17 | at SUNY Canton * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
at SUNY Potsdam | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
at Endicott * | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
Sat. 18 | vs. SUNY Potsdam | Final | L, 5-2 | |
at SUNY Canton * | Final | L, 8-0 | ||
at Nichols * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Tue. 21 | at Hamilton | Final | W, 1-0 | |
at Utica | Final | L, 4-1 |
|
|
Fri. 24 | vs. Concordia (Wis.) | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Concordia (Wis.) | Final | L, 1-0 | |
vs. Stevenson @ Boston, Mass. | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Codfish Bowl | ||||
Sun. 26 | at Mass.-Boston | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Buffalo St. | Final | L, 6-2 | |
vs. Franklin Pierce | Final - OT | T, 1-1 | ||
Sat. 2 | at Buffalo St. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Franklin Pierce | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
at New England Col. | Final | W, 6-4 | ||
at Salve Regina | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 6 | at Nichols | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
Fri. 8 | at U. of New England | Final | W, 3-0 | |
at Wesleyan (Conn.) | Final | W, 5-1 | ||
at Post | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
Sat. 9 | at U. of New England | Final - OT | T, 1-1 | |
vs. Utica @ Clinton, NY | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
at Nichols | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
Sat. 16 | at Endicott | Final | L, 6-1 | |
January | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Cortland St. | Final | L, 4-1 | |
at Endicott | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
vs. Manhattanville @ Rutland, Vt. | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
Sun. 7 | vs. SUNY Canton @ Rutland, Vt. | Final | L, 8-2 | |
WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational - Consolation | ||||
at King's (Pa.) | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
Tue. 9 | at Nichols | Final | W, 3-1 | |
at Middlebury | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Wed. 10 | vs. Castleton | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Thu. 11 | at Cortland St. | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Fri. 12 | at Endicott | Final | L, 5-0 | |
at U. of New England | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Sat. 13 | at Endicott | Final | W, 5-0 | |
at Salve Regina | Final - OT | T, 2-2 | ||
Tue. 16 | at SUNY Canton | Final | W, 2-0 | |
makeup from 1/13 | ||||
vs. Hamilton | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 17 | at Norwich | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Fri. 19 | at SUNY Canton | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Sat. 20 | at Endicott | Final | L, 4-2 | |
at SUNY Canton | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | ||
Thu. 25 | at Johnson & Wales (RI) * | Final - OT | W, 4-3 | |
Dunkin' Donuts Center | ||||
Fri. 26 | at SUNY Canton * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
at Nichols * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Endicott * | Final - OT | T, 1-1 | ||
Sat. 27 | at SUNY Canton * | Final - OT | T, 1-1 | |
at Becker * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
February | ||||
Fri. 2 | at Nichols | Final | W, 3-1 | |
at SUNY Canton * | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
vs. Becker * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 3 | vs. Becker * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
at SUNY Canton * | Final | W, 6-2 | ||
at Nichols | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
Tue. 6 | at SUNY Potsdam | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Fri. 9 | at Nichols * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
at Endicott * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Becker * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Sat. 10 | at Salem St. * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
at Endicott * | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
at Becker * | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Tue. 13 | at Endicott | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Fri. 16 | at SUNY Canton * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
at Morrisville St. * | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Sat. 17 | at Morrisville St. * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
at Colby | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | ||
at SUNY Canton * | Final - OT | T, 3-3 | ||
Sat. 24 | at SUNY Canton % | Final | L, 2-0 | |
CHC Quarterfinal | ||||
at Nichols | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | ||
CHC Quarterfinals | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Morrisville St. % | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Colonial Hockey Conference Semi-finals | ||||
vs. Endicott % @ Morrisville, N.Y. | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Colonial Hockey Conference Semi-finals | ||||
Sun. 4 | at Morrisville St. % | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
Colonial Hockey Conference Championships | ||||
Sat. 10 | at Norwich % | Final | L, 8-2 | |
NCAA Quarterfinals | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 19 | vs. Nazareth # | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Fri. 26 | at Castleton | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sat. 27 | at Castleton | Final | W, 5-1 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 2 | at Nichols * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 3 | at Nichols * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 9 | vs. Salve Regina * | Final | W, 7-1 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Salve Regina * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Fri. 16 | vs. U. of New England * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. U. of New England * | Final - OT | T, 3-3 | |
Tue. 20 | at Hamilton | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Buffalo St. | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Tue. 27 | vs. Utica | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Fri. 30 | at Franklin Pierce | Final | L, 2-0 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Franklin Pierce | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Wed. 5 | at Plattsburgh St. | Final | L, 7-1 | |
Fri. 7 | vs. Wilkes | Final | W, 6-0 | |
January | ||||
Tue. 15 | vs. Hamilton | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Fri. 25 | at Neumann | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 26 | at Neumann | Final | W, 7-3 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. SUNY Canton * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 2 | vs. SUNY Canton * | Final - OT | T, 1-1 | |
Fri. 8 | at Becker * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sat. 9 | at Becker * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 15 | vs. Endicott * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Endicott * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Salve Regina % | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Colonial Hockey Conference Quarterfinals | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Nichols % @ Beverly, Mass. | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sun. 3 | at Endicott % | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | |
Colonial Hockey Conference Final |