Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
March | ||||
Mon. 3 | vs. Marywood | Cancelled |
|
|
Postponed due to inclement weather | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. Oswego St. | Final | L, 17-6 | |
Sun. 9 | vs. Elmira | Final - OT | W, 14-13 | |
Thu. 20 | at Colorado Col. | Final | L, 17-7 | |
Fri. 21 | vs. Puget Sound @ Colorado Springs, Colo. | Final | W, 14-11 | |
in Colorado Springs, Colo. | ||||
Tue. 25 | vs. Alfred | Final - OT | W, 16-14 | |
Sat. 29 | at Misericordia | Final | L, 16-8 | |
April | ||||
Wed. 2 | at Cazenovia * | Final | W, 15-10 | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Wells * | Final | W, 20-1 | |
Sun. 6 | vs. Keuka * ^ @ Penn Yan Academy | Final | L, 14-6 | |
Wed. 9 | vs. Potsdam St. | Final | L, 19-15 | |
Rescheduled from March 14 | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. St. Elizabeth * | Final | W, 23-5 | |
Sun. 13 | vs. Penn St.-Abington * | Final | W, 18-8 | |
Wed. 16 | vs. Utica | Final | L, 16-10 | |
Fri. 18 | vs. Medaille * | Final | W, 18-7 | |
Wed. 23 | vs. SUNYIT * | Final | W, 23-7 | |
Fri. 25 | at Lancaster Bible * | Final | W, 20-2 | |
Sat. 26 | at Wilson * | Final | W, 21-0 | |
May | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Medaille % @ Keuka College (Keuka Park, N.Y.) | Final | W, 18-6 | |
NEAC Tournament Semifinals | ||||
Sun. 4 | vs. Keuka % @ Penn Yan High School (Penn Yan, N.Y.) | Final | L, 12-11 | |
NEAC Tournament Championship | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Clarkson | Final | L, 14-9 | |
Fri. 13 | at Rochester Inst. | Final | L, 14-11 | |
Mon. 16 | vs. Western Conn. St. @ Florida | Final | L, 17-12 | |
Wed. 18 | vs. Worcester St. @ Clearwater, FL | Final | L, 14-9 | |
Fri. 20 | vs. Lancaster Bible * | Final | W, 22-4 | |
Sun. 29 | vs. SUNY Canton | Final | L, 17-8 | |
April | ||||
Wed. 1 | at SUNY Poly * | Final | W, 15-10 | |
Sat. 4 | at Potsdam St. | Final | L, 17-6 | |
Wed. 8 | at Cazenovia * | Final | W, 13-12 | |
Sat. 11 | at Penn St.-Abington * | Final | W, 20-2 | |
Sun. 12 | at Bryn Athyn * | Final | W, 18-3 | |
Wed. 15 | vs. Wells * | Final | W, 14-10 | |
Sun. 19 | at St. Elizabeth * | Final | W, 21-0 | |
Wed. 22 | vs. Medaille * | Final | W, 18-6 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Keuka * | Final - OT | L, 15-13 | |
Wed. 29 | at Hilbert | Final | W, 19-2 | |
Rescheduled from 3/22/15 | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Medaille % @ Keuka College | Final | W, 14-11 | |
NEAC Tournament semifinal | ||||
Sun. 3 | at Keuka % | Final | W, 9-5 | |
NEAC Championship | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Castleton % @ Cortland St. | Final | L, 19-10 | |
NCAA Tournament - First Round | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Hilbert | Final | W, 17-1 | |
Wed. 9 | at Hartwick | Final | L, 17-13 | |
Tue. 15 | vs. Curry @ Bradenton, Fla. | Final | L, 14-8 | |
Thu. 17 | vs. Keene St. @ Bradenton, Fla. | Final | L, 15-4 | |
Wed. 23 | vs. Utica | Final | L, 10-8 | |
Sat. 26 | at Clarkson | Final | L, 20-3 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Wells * | Final | W, 20-9 | |
Thu. 7 | vs. SUNY Potsdam | Final | L, 19-9 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Cazenovia * | Final - 2OT | L, 12-11 | |
Wed. 13 | at Keuka * | Final | W, 10-9 | |
Rescheduled from April 3 | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Penn St.-Abington * | Final | W, 17-5 | |
Sun. 17 | vs. Bryn Athyn * | Final | W, 21-4 | |
Wed. 20 | at SUNY Canton | Final | L, 15-5 | |
Sat. 23 | at Lancaster Bible * | Final | W, 17-6 | |
Sun. 24 | at St. Elizabeth * | Final | W, 16-0 | |
Fri. 29 | vs. SUNY Poly * | Final | W, 10-9 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Medaille * | Final | W, 14-7 | |
May | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. SUNY Poly % @ Cazenovia College | Final | L, 10-8 | |
NEAC Tournament Semi-Finals | ||||
March | ||||
Tue. 7 | at Rhodes | Final | L, 22-5 | |
Thu. 9 | vs. Muskingum @ Rhodes | Final | W, 13-4 | |
Fri. 17 | at Maritime (N.Y.) | Final | W, 20-3 | |
Thu. 23 | at SUNY Potsdam | Final - OT | W, 9-8 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. SUNY Canton | Final - OT | L, 12-11 | |
Tue. 28 | at Utica | Final | L, 16-7 | |
Fri. 31 | vs. Hilbert * | Final | W, 21-5 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Medaille * | Final | W, 20-9 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Keuka * | Final | W, 15-6 | |
Sun. 9 | vs. Wells * | Final | W, 21-7 | |
Sat. 15 | at SUNY Poly * | Final | W, 22-9 | |
Wed. 19 | at Cazenovia * | Final | W, 8-4 | |
Sat. 22 | at Bryn Athyn * | Final | W, 17-8 | |
Sun. 23 | at Penn St.-Abington * | Final | L, 16-12 | |
Wed. 26 | vs. Hartwick | Final | L, 15-8 | |
Fri. 28 | vs. Lancaster Bible * | Final | W, 22-8 | |
May | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Medaille % @ held at Penn State Abington | Final | W, 24-14 | |
NEAC Championship Tournament Semifinals | ||||
Sun. 7 | vs. Cazenovia % @ held at Penn St. Abington | Final | W, 8-7 | |
NEAC Championship Tournament FINAL | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. St. John Fisher % @ held at York College (PA) | Final | L, 19-6 | |
NCAA Division III Championship Tournament First Round | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Oswego | Final | L, 18-7 | |
Mon. 5 | vs. Muhlenberg @ Hilton Head, S.C. | Final | L, 17-5 | |
Wed. 7 | vs. Kenyon @ Hilton Head, SC | Final | L, 19-10 | |
held in Hilton Head, SC | ||||
Thu. 15 | at Hartwick | Final | L, 17-12 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Potsdam | Final | L, 12-11 | |
Wed. 21 | vs. Utica | Final | L, 21-8 | |
Fri. 23 | at Lancaster Bible * | Final | W, 20-5 | |
Game played at In the Net Sports Complex - Palmyra, Pa. | ||||
Tue. 27 | vs. Fredonia | Final | W, 17-11 | |
April | ||||
Tue. 3 | at SUNY Canton | Final | W, 8-7 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Hilbert * @ Eden, NY | Final | W, 21-0 | |
Sun. 8 | vs. Medaille * | Final | W, 12-6 | |
Sat. 14 | at Wells * | Final | W, 21-5 | |
Sun. 15 | at Keuka * | Final | L, 11-9 | |
Wed. 18 | vs. Cazenovia * | Final | W, 20-5 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. SUNY Poly * | Final | W, 22-8 | |
Fri. 27 | vs. Penn St.-Abington * | Final | W, 24-7 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Bryn Athyn * | Final | W, 12-4 | |
May | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Bryn Athyn % | Final | W, 20-6 | |
NEAC Championship Tournament Semifinals | ||||
Sun. 6 | vs. Medaille % | Final | W, 21-10 | |
NEAC Championship Tournament FINAL | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Westfield St. % @ Gettysburg, Pa. | Final | L, 17-12 | |
NCAA Division III Championship Tournament | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Utica | Final | L, 14-3 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. SUNY Canton | Final | L, 12-10 | |
Fri. 8 | vs. Elmira | Final | W, 18-0 | |
Tue. 12 | vs. Western Conn. St. @ Clearwater, FLA | Final | L, 13-12 | |
Thu. 14 | vs. Mount Holyoke @ Orlando, Fla. | Final - OT | L, 13-12 | |
Wed. 20 | at Potsdam | Final | W, 12-11 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Penn St.-Abington * | Final | W, 22-2 | |
Sun. 31 | vs. Lancaster Bible * | Final | W, 24-4 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Hilbert * @ Eden, NY | Final | W, 28-1 | |
Sun. 7 | at Medaille * | Final | W, 17-3 | |
Wed. 10 | vs. Buffalo State | Final | W, 15-5 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Wells * | Final | W, 21-4 | |
Sun. 14 | vs. Cazenovia * | Final | W, 15-7 | |
Thu. 18 | at Keuka * | Final | W, 20-3 | |
Rescheduled from 4/19 | ||||
Sat. 20 | at D'Youville * | Final | W, 17-6 | |
Tue. 23 | vs. Oswego | Final | L, 13-7 | |
Sat. 27 | at SUNY Poly * | Final | W, 19-7 | |
May | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Cazenovia % | Final | W, 22-4 | |
NEAC Championship Tournament Semifinals | ||||
vs. Keuka % @ Morrisville, N.Y. | Final | W, 21-16 | ||
NEAC Semi-Finals | ||||
Sun. 5 | vs. SUNY Poly % | Final | W, 14-12 | |
NEAC Championship Final | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) % @ Middlebury, Vt. | Final | L, 17-8 | |
NCAA DIII Championship Tournament - First Round |