Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. SUNY ESF | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 3 | at SUNY Canton | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. SUNY Poly * | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
Sun. 11 | at SUNY Cobleskill * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Wed. 14 | at Southern Vt. | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Lancaster Bible * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sun. 18 | vs. Penn St.-Berks * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Keuka * | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
October | ||||
Sun. 2 | at Penn College * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Wed. 5 | at St. Elizabeth * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Rescheduled from 10/1 | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. Penn St.-Abington * | Final - 2OT | L, 2-1 | |
Sun. 9 | vs. Bryn Athyn * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 15 | at Gallaudet * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sun. 16 | at Wilson * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Sat. 22 | at Cazenovia * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. Wells * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Oswego | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Wed. 6 | vs. SUNY Canton | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Cortland | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Tue. 12 | vs. Utica | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sat. 16 | at St. John Fisher | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Cazenovia * ^ | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed. 27 | at Keuka * ^ | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 30 | at Wells * ^ | Final | W, 2-1 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Southern Vt. | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Penn St.-Berks * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sun. 8 | vs. Bryn Athyn * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Penn College * ^ | Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
Tue. 17 | vs. SUNY Cobleskill * ^ | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sat. 21 | at Wilson * | Final | W, 7-1 | |
Sun. 22 | at Lancaster Bible * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Wed. 25 | at SUNY Poly * ^ | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Tue. 31 | at SUNY Poly % | Final | L, 3-1 | |
NEAC Quarterfinal | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 31 | vs. Thomas (ME) @ Gorham, Maine | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Southern Me. | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Wed. 5 | at SUNY Canton | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 8 | at Alfred St. | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Keuka * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Tue. 18 | at Cazenovia * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Wed. 19 | vs. SUNY Delhi | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Wells * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 29 | at Penn St.-Abington * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sun. 30 | at St. Elizabeth * | Final | W, 6-0 | |
October | ||||
Tue. 2 | at Cortland | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 6 | vs. Penn St.-Berks * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sun. 7 | at SUNY Cobleskill * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Wed. 10 | at Utica | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 13 | at Penn College * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Tue. 16 | vs. Hamilton | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Gallaudet * | Final - 2OT | T, 3-3 | |
Sun. 21 | vs. Lancaster Bible * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. SUNY Poly * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Tue. 30 | at Penn College % | Final | L, 2-1 | |
NEAC Quarterfinal |